Calendar for October 2018
Click on an entry name to see additional details
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
 1
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:00 Caf - Trip Desk 12am - 2pm
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
2:30 MHE - Badminton
2
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
10:00 NK - Advanced/Intermediate Poetry
10:30 FR - GENTLE FLOW YOGA
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:30 C2 - Advanced/Intermediate Painting
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:00 NK - Set Back
2:30 C2 - Intermediate Drawing
2:30 FR - Strength Training
3:30 FR - Strength Training
3
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:30 MHE - Dancercise
10:00 C1A - Granny Squares
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 C2 - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 PR - BRIDGE IS BACK! - Day change next week
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
4
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 C2 - TOPS
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Strength Training
10:00 C1B - Quilting with Karen
10:00 C2 - Beginner – Advanced Drawing
10:00 FR - Strength Training
11:15 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 PR - Kindle Fire Fundamentals
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:30 C1A - INFORMAL COLORING GROUP
5
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
8:45 FR - Ace Aerobics
10:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
11:15 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 MH - Bingo
6
78
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:00 Caf - Trip Desk 12am - 2pm
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
2:30 MHE - Badminton
9
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
10:00 NK - Advanced/Intermediate Poetry
10:30 FR - GENTLE FLOW YOGA
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:30 C2 - Advanced/Intermediate Painting
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:00 NK - Set Back
2:30 C2 - Intermediate Drawing
2:30 FR - Strength Training
3:30 FR - Strength Training
10
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:30 MHE - Dancercise
10:00 C1A - Granny Squares
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 C2 - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
11
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 C2 - TOPS
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Strength Training
10:00 C1B - Quilting with Karen
10:00 C2 - Beginner – Advanced Drawing
10:00 FR - Strength Training
11:15 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 PR - BRIDGE - Now on Thursdays
1:00 FR - BETTER BALANCE CLASS
1:00 PR - Kindle Fire Fundamentals
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:30 C1A - INFORMAL COLORING GROUP
1:45 FR - BETTER BALANCE CLASS
12
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
8:45 FR - Ace Aerobics
10:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
11:15 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 MH - Bingo
13
1415
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:00 Caf - Trip Desk 12am - 2pm
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
2:30 MHE - Badminton
16
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
10:00 NK - Advanced/Intermediate Poetry
10:30 FR - GENTLE FLOW YOGA
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:30 C2 - Advanced/Intermediate Painting
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:00 NK - Set Back
2:30 C2 - Intermediate Drawing
2:30 FR - Strength Training
3:30 FR - Strength Training
4:30 C2 - SENIOR CITIZEN ADVISORY COMMISSION
17
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:30 MHE - Dancercise
10:00 C1A - Granny Squares
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 C2 - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
18
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 C2 - TOPS
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Strength Training
9:00 CL - Tuning up your computer
10:00 C1B - Quilting with Karen
10:00 C2 - Beginner – Advanced Drawing
10:00 FR - Strength Training
11:15 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 PR - Kindle Fire Fundamentals
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:00 PR - BRIDGE
1:30 C1A - INFORMAL COLORING GROUP
19
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
8:45 FR - Ace Aerobics
10:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
11:15 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 MH - Bingo
20
2122
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:00 Caf - Trip Desk 12am - 2pm
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
2:30 MHE - Badminton
23
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
10:00 NK - Advanced/Intermediate Poetry
10:00 MER - FREE BLOOD PRESSURE SCREENINGS
10:30 FR - GENTLE FLOW YOGA
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:30 C2 - Advanced/Intermediate Painting
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:00 NK - Set Back
2:30 C2 - Intermediate Drawing
2:30 FR - Strength Training
3:30 FR - Strength Training
24
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:30 MHE - Dancercise
10:00 C1A - Granny Squares
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 C2 - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
25
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 C2 - TOPS
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Strength Training
9:00 CL - Tuning up your computer
10:00 C1B - Quilting with Karen
10:00 C2 - Beginner – Advanced Drawing
10:00 FR - Strength Training
11:15 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 PR - Kindle Fire Fundamentals
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:00 PR - BRIDGE
1:30 C1A - INFORMAL COLORING GROUP
26
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
8:45 FR - Ace Aerobics
10:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
11:15 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 MH - Bingo
27
2829
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:00 Caf - Trip Desk 12am - 2pm
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
2:30 MHE - Badminton
30
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
10:00 NK - Advanced/Intermediate Poetry
10:30 FR - GENTLE FLOW YOGA
12:00 MHW - Lunch
12:30 C2 - Advanced/Intermediate Painting
1:00 MHE - Pickleball
1:00 NK - Set Back
2:30 C2 - Intermediate Drawing
2:30 FR - Strength Training
3:30 FR - Strength Training
31
8:30 Pol - Pool Players
8:30 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:30 MHE - Dancercise
10:00 C1A - Granny Squares
11:00 FR - Sit & be fit (DVD)
12:00 MHW - Lunch
1:00 C2 - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
   
C1A=Classroom 1A, C1=Classroom 1, C1B=Classroom 1B, C2=Classroom 2, Caf=Cafe, Car=Cardio Room, CL=Computer Lab, CR=Craft Room, FR=Fitness Room, Lib=Library, Lob=Lobby, MHW=Main Hall West, MH=Main Hall, MHE=Main Hall East, MWR=Medical Waiting Room, MER=Medical Exam Room, NK=Undecided, OS=Off Site, Ou=Outside, Pat=Patio, PL=Parking Lot, Pol=Pool Room, PPR=Ping Pong Room, PR=Perry Room, Rec=Reception, SS=Social Services.
© Southington Calendar House.