Calendar for October 2017
Click on an entry name to see additional details
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
12
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
9:30 FR - Line Dance with Terry
10:00 C2 - Folk Art
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Physical Fitness
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
1:00 PR - Advanced tablet & Phone
2:30 MHE - Badminton
3
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
11:00 C2 - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Set Back
1:00 CL - Computer Fundamentals
2:30 FR - Strength Training
4
9:00 FR - Dancercise with Terry
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
10:00 C2 - Granny Squares
10:00 Caf - Trip sale 10-12am
1:00 C1S - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 PPR - Ping Pong
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
1:00 PR - Android Tablet Basics
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
5
8:30 FR - TOPS
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 PR - Kindle Fire Refresher
11:15 FR - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Scrabble
1:00 PR - iPad Basics
2:30 FR - Strength Training
6
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:00 FR - Ace Aerobics
10:15 FR - Dancercise with Terry
7
89
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
9:30 FR - Line Dance with Terry
10:00 C2 - Folk Art
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Physical Fitness
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
1:00 PR - Advanced tablet & Phone
2:30 MHE - Badminton
10
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
11:00 C2 - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Set Back
1:00 CL - Computer Fundamentals
2:30 FR - Strength Training
11
9:00 FR - Dancercise with Terry
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
10:00 C2 - Granny Squares
10:00 Caf - Trip sale 10-12am
1:00 C1S - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 PPR - Ping Pong
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
1:00 PR - Android Tablet Basics
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
12
8:30 FR - TOPS
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 PR - Kindle Fire Refresher
11:15 FR - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Scrabble
1:00 PR - iPad Basics
1:00 MH - COFFEE 'N DESSERT - "BREAST HEALTH BASICS"
2:30 FR - Strength Training
13
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:00 FR - Ace Aerobics
10:15 FR - Dancercise with Terry
14
1516
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
9:30 FR - Line Dance with Terry
10:00 C2 - Folk Art
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Physical Fitness
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
1:00 PR - Advanced tablet & Phone
2:30 MHE - Badminton
17
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
11:00 C2 - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Set Back
1:00 CL - Computer Fundamentals
2:30 FR - Strength Training
18
9:00 FR - Dancercise with Terry
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
10:00 C2 - Granny Squares
10:00 Caf - Trip sale 10-12am
1:00 C1S - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 PPR - Ping Pong
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
1:00 PR - Android Tablet Basics
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
19
8:30 FR - TOPS
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 PR - Kindle Fire Refresher
11:15 FR - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Scrabble
1:00 PR - iPad Basics
2:30 FR - Strength Training
20
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:00 FR - Ace Aerobics
10:15 FR - Dancercise with Terry
21
2223
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
9:30 FR - Line Dance with Terry
10:00 C2 - Folk Art
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Physical Fitness
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
1:00 PR - Advanced tablet & Phone
2:30 MHE - Badminton
24
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
11:00 C2 - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Set Back
1:00 CL - Computer Fundamentals
2:30 FR - Strength Training
5:30 C1N - ITALIAN NIGHT
25
9:00 FR - Dancercise with Terry
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
10:00 C2 - Granny Squares
10:00 Caf - Trip sale 10-12am
1:00 C1S - Intermediate/Beginner Water Color Painting
1:00 PPR - Ping Pong
1:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
3:30 FR - Ace Aerobics w/Kim
26
8:30 FR - TOPS
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 NK - FLU SHOT CLINIC
11:15 FR - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Scrabble
2:30 FR - Strength Training
27
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 FR - Gentle Supported Yoga
9:00 FR - Ace Aerobics
10:15 FR - Dancercise with Terry
28
2930
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
9:00 PPR - Ping Pong
9:00 CL - Computer Lab Open
9:30 FR - Line Dance with Terry
10:00 C2 - Folk Art
10:30 CR - Stained Glass Club
11:00 FR - Physical Fitness
12:30 NK - Mah Jong
2:30 MHE - Badminton
31
9:00 Pol - Pool Players
11:00 C2 - Physical Fitness
1:00 NK - Set Back
2:30 FR - Strength Training
    
C1=Classroom 1, C1N=Classroom 1 North, C1S=Classroom 1 South, C2=Classroom 2, Caf=Cafe, Car=Cardio Room, CL=Computer Lab, CR=Craft Room, FR=Fitness Room, Lib=Library, Lob=Lobby, MH=Main Hall, MHE=Main Hall East, MHW=Main Hall West, MWR=Medical Waiting Room, MER=Medical Exam Room, NK=Undecided, OS=Off Site, Ou=Outside, Pat=Patio, PL=Parking Lot, Pol=Pool Room, PPR=Ping Pong Room, PR=Perry Room, Rec=Reception, SS=Social Services.
© Southington Calendar House.